Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2852,663
FarahAfghanistan 3,3942,109
FormosaArgentina 10,9136,782
ForrestAustralia 11,6307,227
FrancistownBotswana 4,4472,764
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4604,636
FloraniaBrazil 8,0064,975
FlorestaBrazil 8,2885,151
FlorianoBrazil 8,6715,388
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0556,248
FormosaBrazil 9,4585,877
FortalezaBrazil 8,0955,031
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5446,552
FrancaBrazil 9,6676,007
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7626,687
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7776,697
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9736,818
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0986,897
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5857,199
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7726,694
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6896,642
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3127,029
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9686,815
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,1705,699
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,1635,694
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6625,383
FayaChad 1,340833
FamagustaCyprus 1,8541,152
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5522,829
FarafraEgypt 1,025637
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,0061,868
FichtelbergGermany 3,9202,436
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,0692,529
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6671,657
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7534,818
FaranahGuinea 4,6752,905
FalconaraItaly 3,2802,038
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,4062,117
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,9811,852
FonniItaly 3,2282,006
FrontoneItaly 3,3032,052
FrosinoneItaly 3,1121,934
FukauraJapan 10,1106,282
FukueJapan 9,5305,922
FukuiJapan 10,0276,231
FukuokaJapan 9,6325,986
FukushimaJapan 10,2916,395
FukuyamaJapan 9,8466,118
FushikiJapan 10,0626,253
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8192,995
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,7482,950
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,1153,178
FunchalMadeira 5,0863,160
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7936,086
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0222,500
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1313,189
FaroPortugal 4,3792,721
FerganaRussia 4,5062,800
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9793,094
FalunSweden 4,8513,015
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,5672,838
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9631,841
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7456,677
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,6267,225
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,2246,975
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,1506,929
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,1116,904
Farmington, MeUsa 9,4515,873
Farmington, MnUsa 11,0196,847
Farmington, MoUsa 11,2807,009
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,3837,074
Fayette, IaUsa 11,0916,892
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,6987,269
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,6076,591
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,1156,907
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,0346,857
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6127,837
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6396,611
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9068,020
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5366,547
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,8076,716
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0767,504
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,2206,972
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0287,474
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,2647,000
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6327,228
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,7697,313
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7536,682
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1297,537
Framingham, MaUsa 9,6706,009
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9126,781
Franklin, LaUsa 11,9377,418
Franklin, PaUsa 10,3756,447
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,2986,399
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1798,189
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,2466,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -