Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4971,552
In SalahAlgeria 3,1491,957
InnsbruckAustria 3,6982,298
IbiriteBrazil 9,3175,790
IguatuBrazil 8,2725,140
IlheusBrazil 8,6055,347
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0895,648
IndaialBrazil 10,0886,269
IpameriBrazil 9,6275,982
IraiBrazil 10,4736,508
IreceBrazil 8,7365,428
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6435,371
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1486,306
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9316,171
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1095,660
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1615,693
ItapevaBrazil 9,9416,178
ItirucuBrazil 8,6305,363
ItuacuBrazil 8,7845,458
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3676,442
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7986,088
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3565,814
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,2856,391
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6625,383
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8495,499
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9267,411
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9489,910
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3637,683
ImbertDominican Republic 10,5516,556
IzobambaEcuador 12,1677,561
IsmailiaEgypt 1,340832
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6207,842
IoanninaGreece 2,5791,603
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8044,850
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7684,206
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5812,847
IranshahrIran 3,1001,926
IstranaItaly 3,5232,189
IidaJapan 10,1836,328
IizukaJapan 9,6586,002
IrakoJapan 10,1636,315
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3525,811
IrozakiJapan 10,3106,407
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3945,838
IshinomakiJapan 10,3236,415
IwamizawaJapan 10,1216,289
IzuharaJapan 9,5165,913
IrbidJordan 1,607999
IfraneMorocco 4,0272,502
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9869,313
IlorinNigeria 3,1481,956
InchonNorth Korea 9,1715,699
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6904,157
IslamabadPakistan 4,4112,741
IquitosPeru 11,7387,294
IloiloPhilippines 9,7026,029
IasiRomania 3,2051,992
IcaRussia 10,2316,358
IlirnejRussia 9,8226,103
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3325,799
IrkutskRussia 7,2014,475
Ivdel’Russia 5,2003,232
IbizaSpain 3,7032,301
IspartaTurkey 2,1391,329
IstanbulTurkey 2,5071,558
IzmirTurkey 2,2571,403
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,4482,142
IzmailUkraine 2,9951,861
Imperial, NeUsa 11,8627,371
Independence, KsUsa 11,7707,314
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7866,081
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,9046,776
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3587,058
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7976,709
Inverness, FlUsa 11,1676,940
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2046,963
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,6396,611
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0436,241
IsokaZambia 3,1891,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -