Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1102,554
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1962,607
JuninArgentina 11,4087,089
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0146,223
JacobinaBrazil 8,5895,337
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0505,002
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8484,877
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4285,859
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3255,795
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3077,026
JiuquanChina 6,7274,180
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3177,654
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,5796,574
JimaniDominican Republic 10,7306,667
JoensuuFinland 4,9093,050
JokioinenFinland 4,7462,949
JyvskylFinland 4,8993,044
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8064,851
JulianehbGreenland 7,5604,698
JagdalpurIndia 5,2633,271
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6605,381
JerusalemIsrael 1,519944
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3357,665
JosNigeria 2,6521,648
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4033,979
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,3983,976
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8732,407
JhelumPakistan 4,4532,767
JiwaniPakistan 3,1691,969
JuliacaPeru 11,7817,321
JakutskRussia 8,5945,340
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3132,059
JenisejskRussia 6,5504,070
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,3676,442
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9956,211
JamestownSaint Helena 5,6213,493
JeddahSaudi Arabia 842523
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,151716
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,9863,098
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2082,615
JubaSudan 1,522946
JokkmokkSweden 5,4133,364
JönköpingSweden 4,5982,857
Jonkoping ASweden 4,5972,857
JendoubaTunisia 3,0091,870
JerbaTunisia 2,6961,675
JerseyUk 4,5662,837
JaltaUkraine 2,8921,797
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6417,234
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3417,048
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,0646,875
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,1536,930
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3296,419
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3727,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -