Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5802,224
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9241,817
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9901,858
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2255,111
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,0035,594
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,4765,889
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6827,259
QuinteroChile 12,3247,658
QingdaoChina 8,6755,391
QiqiharChina 8,6535,377
QuitoEcuador 12,1537,552
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,0769,369
QuettaPakistan 3,7602,337
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2227,595
Quitman, GaUsa 11,2296,978
Quang TriVietnam 7,9224,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -