Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8672,403
ShkoderAlbania 2,8661,781
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1741,972
SaltaArgentina 11,5757,193
San AntonioArgentina 11,9137,403
San LuisArgentina 11,8667,374
San RafaelArgentina 12,0797,506
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7547,304
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5397,171
SarmientoArgentina 12,3107,650
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8168,585
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8198,587
SalzburgAustria 3,6732,283
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9111,809
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8591,776
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9321,822
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4143,985
SaveBenin 3,3812,101
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1376,921
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,0811,915
SalvadorBrazil 8,4725,265
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6066,590
SantaremBrazil 9,7306,046
SantosBrazil 9,6986,026
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7696,071
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5975,964
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1765,081
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2066,342
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6826,638
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4985,902
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6425,370
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8555,502
São PauloBrazil 9,7086,033
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7166,038
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4307,102
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5305,301
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4575,255
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3145,788
SobralBrazil 8,2755,142
SoureBrazil 9,0225,606
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9935,588
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7076,653
SurubimBrazil 7,9664,950
SadovoBulgaria 2,7031,680
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6841,668
SofiaBulgaria 2,7961,738
SiemreapCambodia 7,6714,767
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7345,427
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6087,213
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1355,677
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8787,381
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9715,575
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0415,618
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1916,954
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3856,453
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8695,511
Scott, SkCanada 11,2647,000
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9905,587
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9805,580
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5555,938
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2466,367
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6726,632
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,6056,590
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2216,973
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6177,219
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5035,284
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9465,559
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3967,082
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4017,085
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6745,390
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9943,103
SalCape Verde 5,7883,597
SantiagoChile 12,2687,623
SewellChile 12,2497,612
ShanghaiChina 8,9165,541
ShantouChina 8,6945,403
ShenyangChina 8,7825,457
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9537,428
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2667,001
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3107,649
SibenikCroatia 3,1721,971
SplitCroatia 3,1281,944
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3322,692
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5932,854
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5386,549
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4776,510
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4596,499
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,5456,553
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4466,491
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,5396,549
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,5976,585
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,5896,580
San JuanDominican Republic 10,6476,616
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4136,471
SanchezDominican Republic 10,4746,509
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,5716,569
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,6336,607
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,5336,545
San GabrielEcuador 12,0547,491
SalloumEgypt 1,591989
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,349838
SohagEgypt 891553
St. KatrineEgypt 1,149714
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6277,846
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5967,206
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4413,381
StrasbourgFrance 3,9842,476
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2025,718
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3815,829
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8711,784
SchleswigGermany 4,4282,751
StuttgartGermany 3,9282,441
SamosGreece 2,1831,356
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3791,478
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0311,262
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7924,842
SiguiriGuinea 4,4662,775
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5327,787
SzegedHungary 3,2632,028
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,4812,163
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5244,054
SagarIndia 4,8773,030
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5792,845
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0627,495
SemnanIran 2,8421,766
ShahroudIran 3,0081,869
ShirazIran 2,4291,510
ShannonIreland 5,1723,214
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5962,235
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,9841,854
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6961,675
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4942,171
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3162,061
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7481,707
SigonellaItaly 2,6661,657
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3842,725
SagaJapan 9,6385,989
SaigoJapan 9,7816,078
SakaiJapan 9,7996,089
SakataJapan 10,1876,330
SapporoJapan 10,0956,273
SaseboJapan 9,5925,961
SendaiJapan 10,3006,401
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8966,150
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6666,007
ShinjoJapan 10,2306,357
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1026,277
ShirakawaJapan 10,3016,401
ShizuokaJapan 10,2566,373
SumotoJapan 9,9916,208
SuttsuJapan 10,0286,231
SuwaJapan 10,1826,327
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0158,087
SavannakhetLaos 7,6664,764
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2192,622
SiluteLithuania 4,1862,601
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7771,726
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,1662,589
SalimaMalawi 3,6042,240
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4025,842
SibuMalaysia 8,8695,512
SanMali 3,9582,460
SegouMali 4,0952,545
SikassoMali 4,1032,550
St. BrandonMauritius 4,9373,068
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,0508,110
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1644,452
SainshandMongolia 7,6544,756
SafiMorocco 4,3682,714
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4122,741
SittweMyanmar 6,3693,958
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7399,780
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9613,083
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6964,161
SaiqOman 2,7241,693
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3601,467
SurOman 2,9071,806
SialkotPakistan 4,5202,809
SibbiPakistan 3,8402,386
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8246,726
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2987,642
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0416,240
SandomierzPoland 3,6852,290
SniezkaPoland 3,8522,393
SuwalkiPoland 4,0292,504
SzczecinPoland 4,1492,578
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4622,773
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8793,653
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,1496,307
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,0883,162
Satu MareRomania 3,3532,083
SibiuRomania 3,1121,934
SulinaRomania 2,9641,842
SadrinskRussia 4,9443,072
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6072,863
SalekhardRussia 5,8943,663
SaratovRussia 3,8752,408
SejmcanRussia 9,6015,966
SelagoncyRussia 7,7874,839
Simusir IslandRussia 10,5956,584
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4855,272
SmolenskRussia 4,0252,501
SociRussia 2,8811,790
SortovalaRussia 4,8012,983
SuntarRussia 7,9754,955
SurgutRussia 5,7503,573
SverdlovskRussia 4,8793,032
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0183,118
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,8776,138
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,4072,117
SeychellesSeychelles 3,6592,274
SingaporeSingapore 8,0775,019
SliacSlovakia 3,5372,198
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1965,715
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9015,531
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,3312,691
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,1962,607
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3302,690
SevilleSpain 4,2182,621
SennarSudan 587365
ShambatSudan 329204
ShendiSudan 266165
StenseleSweden 5,2863,284
StockholmSweden 4,6712,903
StorlienSweden 5,1993,230
SundsvallSweden 5,0143,116
SantisSwitzerland 3,7912,356
SongeaTanzania 3,2762,036
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5964,720
SongkhlaThailand 7,5204,673
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2524,507
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3044,539
SurinThailand 7,5924,718
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4942,171
SokodeTogo 3,4762,160
SfaxTunisia 2,7561,713
SousseTunisia 2,8321,760
SamsunTurkey 2,5631,593
SiirtTurkey 2,3661,470
SivasTurkey 2,4091,497
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4952,172
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8563,017
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3893,349
SarataUkraine 3,0611,902
SarnyUkraine 3,6692,280
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9141,811
SumyUkraine 3,6002,237
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5511,585
SaltoUruguay 11,0546,869
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,0888,133
Safford, AzUsa 12,9968,076
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,6235,980
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2206,972
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2596,997
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6167,218
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1506,929
Salem, InUsa 10,9286,791
Salem, OrUsa 12,5137,776
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4347,726
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4897,761
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4707,749
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4308,345
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,2138,210
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,1496,306
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,4078,331
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,8826,762
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4558,361
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3918,321
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8486,741
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3766,448
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9356,795
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0307,476
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8877,387
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9286,791
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2217,594
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2357,603
Sedan, KsUsa 11,7747,317
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0717,501
Selma, AlUsa 11,4177,094
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8466,119
Seymour, InUsa 10,9286,791
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9126,781
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8337,353
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,9227,409
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4137,092
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3497,052
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7906,705
Southport, NcUsa 10,5756,572
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2496,990
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5566,559
Spickard, MoUsa 11,3907,078
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0487,486
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8956,770
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1396,922
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5727,191
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3517,054
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0476,864
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2586,996
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,6746,633
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9236,166
State College, PaUsa 10,2266,354
State University, MsUsa 11,5157,156
State University, NmUsa 12,8888,008
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4526,495
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1847,571
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,2917,016
Stockton, CaUsa 13,1378,164
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,3227,035
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7536,061
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7657,311
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8056,714
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2987,642
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4267,100
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,4887,139
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,9826,203
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0972,546
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2166,970
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6946,645
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1576,311
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5212,809
SocotraYemen 2,4481,521
SenangaZambia 3,9662,464
SerenjeZambia 3,5392,199
SeshekeZambia 4,0892,541
SolweziZambia 3,4702,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -