Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6971,676
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7611,716
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8551,774
YaoundeCameroon 2,7501,709
YokoCameroon 2,5601,591
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,2045,719
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5346,546
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,0726,880
YanjiChina 9,2165,727
YichangChina 7,9884,964
YinchuanChina 7,3994,598
YiningChina 5,3793,343
YariguiesColombia 11,3887,077
YamasaDominican Republic 10,5326,545
YasicaDominican Republic 10,5526,557
YazdIran 2,6921,673
YakushimaJapan 9,7816,078
YamagataJapan 10,2576,374
YamaguchiJapan 9,7036,030
YokkaichiJapan 10,1066,280
YokohamaJapan 10,3376,424
YonagoJapan 9,8126,097
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2795,766
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3487,052
YeMyanmar 6,9954,347
YolaNigeria 2,3321,449
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3615,817
YurimaguasPeru 12,1067,523
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8763,030
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9946,211
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4552,147
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2627,620
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3007,022
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0007,457
York, PaUsa 10,2006,338
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4106,469
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2978,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -