Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4222,127
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4452,141
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4442,140
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1031,928
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1876,952
AzulArgentina 11,3737,067
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6657,870
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8316,730
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,0117,464
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8777,381
AmberleyAustralia 13,9378,661
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7781,726
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7591,714
AimoresBrazil 9,0075,597
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4435,247
AltamiraBrazil 9,4955,900
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1986,337
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4705,885
ApodiBrazil 8,0885,026
AracajuBrazil 8,2345,116
AracuaiBrazil 8,9905,587
AragarcasBrazil 9,9646,192
AraxaBrazil 9,5795,953
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1295,052
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0807,507
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,0397,481
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3066,405
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,3085,163
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0244,986
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4226,476
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6816,637
AbecheChad 1,285799
AntofagastaChile 12,0277,474
AricaChile 11,8837,384
AltaiChina 5,9883,721
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0277,474
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9667,436
AraucaColombia 11,0696,878
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,5756,571
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,4596,499
AzuaDominican Republic 10,6206,599
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,418881
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,260783
AswanEgypt 610379
AsyutEgypt 948589
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6947,888
AsmaraEritrea 835519
AssabEritrea 1,312815
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,301809
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3922,108
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,63411,579
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8784,895
AccraGhana 3,7582,335
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5431,581
AthensGreece 2,3031,431
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2741,413
AasiaatGreenland 7,8774,895
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1974,473
AputiteqGreenland 7,0284,367
AkureyriIceland 6,3643,955
AgraIndia 4,8012,984
AhmedabadIndia 4,2552,644
AkolaIndia 4,7232,935
AllahabadIndia 5,1713,213
AmritsarIndia 4,5362,819
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8046,713
AbadanIran 2,1131,313
ArakIran 2,4771,539
AlbengaItaly 3,5942,234
AlgheroItaly 3,3282,068
AmendolaItaly 2,9791,851
AnconaItaly 3,2722,033
ArezzoItaly 3,3432,077
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1532,581
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0872,539
AbashiriJapan 10,2576,374
AburatsuJapan 9,8016,090
AikawaJapan 10,1016,277
AjiroJapan 10,3106,407
AkitaJapan 10,1676,318
AkuneJapan 9,6766,013
AomoriJapan 10,1656,316
AsahikawaJapan 10,1356,298
AsosanJapan 9,7196,040
AmmanJordan 1,550963
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0173,118
AinaziLatvia 4,4152,744
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,0812,536
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,2292,628
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,4902,790
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,9332,444
AtarMauritania 4,6982,919
AgalegaMauritius 4,2102,616
AcapulcoMexico 13,4258,342
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7204,176
AltaiMongolia 6,5774,087
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0774,398
AgadirMorocco 4,3662,713
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3942,730
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,1149,392
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,5639,671
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,8999,880
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,8839,870
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,3459,535
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,8709,862
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,8729,863
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,8739,863
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,8739,863
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,8739,863
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,8739,863
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3827,694
AgadezNiger 2,5321,573
AsuncionParaguay 10,8266,727
ArequipaPeru 11,9537,427
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3465,808
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,01511,195
AradRomania 3,2202,001
AjanRussia 9,2545,750
AldanRussia 8,4555,254
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8142,370
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8953,663
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7576,063
AnadyrRussia 10,3006,401
ArkhangelskRussia 5,1503,201
ArmavirRussia 3,0621,903
AstrakhanRussia 3,4202,125
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,44110,838
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,6592,895
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,9572,459
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,8212,375
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,9022,425
Abu HamedSudan 189117
Abu Na’AmaSudan 691430
AqiqSudan 669416
ArbaatSudan 556346
AromaSudan 548340
AtbaraSudan 243151
Abu KamalSyria 1,9791,230
AleppoSyria 2,0301,261
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5214,674
AtakpameTogo 3,5382,198
AdanaTurkey 2,0771,291
AfyonTurkey 2,2501,398
AnkaraTurkey 2,3821,480
AntalyaTurkey 2,0401,268
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3352,072
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1293,187
AberporthUk 4,8923,040
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8823,034
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8861,793
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1081,931
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4451,519
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4261,508
ArtigasUruguay 10,8876,765
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4547,118
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,3107,028
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,3327,663
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3557,677
Ada, MnUsa 11,1156,907
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6096,593
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9026,775
Akron, OhUsa 10,4856,515
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3787,692
Albany, GaUsa 11,1736,943
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8286,107
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,1356,919
Albion, NeUsa 11,5427,173
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6197,841
Aledo, IlUsa 11,1576,933
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3957,081
Algona, IaUsa 11,2206,972
Alice, TxUsa 12,5397,792
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0496,244
Alliance, NeUsa 11,8277,349
Alma, MiUsa 10,6216,600
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4046,465
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7877,946
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2867,635
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8026,091
Amite, LaUsa 11,7737,316
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1516,929
Anderson, InUsa 10,8696,754
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9276,790
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1766,323
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6096,593
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6837,260
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3857,075
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,2727,004
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,8686,754
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7616,687
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,4187,716
Atchison, KsUsa 11,5327,166
Athens, GaUsa 11,0106,842
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1156,907
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,0386,238
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2496,991
Auburn, NeUsa 11,5597,183
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9336,794
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8787,381
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8886,766
Austin, TxUsa 12,3597,680
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0892,541
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5652,837
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8196,723
AdenYemen 1,545960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -