Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7082,304
ChlefAlgeria 3,5722,220
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1591,963
CeresArgentina 11,3757,069
ChamicalArgentina 11,7937,328
ChepesArgentina 11,8457,361
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1877,573
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0536,869
CórdobaArgentina 11,6247,223
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6237,222
CorrientesArgentina 11,0046,838
CairnsAustralia 13,0528,110
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6378,474
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0816,264
CedunaAustralia 12,1777,567
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2878,257
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6027,831
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3058,268
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7117,899
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9928,695
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8427,359
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2243,868
CharnocksBarbados 9,6866,019
CotonouBenin 3,4672,155
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0715,637
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2545,750
CabroboBrazil 8,3635,197
CaceresBrazil 10,5216,538
CaetiteBrazil 8,9255,546
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9564,944
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3676,442
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2786,387
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5785,952
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4095,225
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6325,364
CaparaoBrazil 9,1295,673
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8036,092
CaratingaBrazil 9,1255,670
CaravelasBrazil 8,7535,439
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0605,630
CarolinaBrazil 9,1535,688
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0806,264
CataguasesBrazil 9,2465,746
CatalaoBrazil 9,6245,980
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8396,114
CaxiasBrazil 8,6325,364
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3576,436
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8434,874
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3075,783
ChapecoBrazil 10,4136,471
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2666,379
CipoBrazil 8,3885,213
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3765,826
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2165,727
CordeiroBrazil 9,2435,744
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1175,665
CorumbaBrazil 10,6066,591
CoximBrazil 10,3136,408
CrateusBrazil 8,3655,198
CuiabaBrazil 10,3456,428
CuritibaBrazil 10,0356,236
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5857,199
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6896,021
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0737,502
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2605,133
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4405,245
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8045,471
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9816,202
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0687,499
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0037,459
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2835,147
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8917,389
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5805,953
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0745,639
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9015,531
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8995,530
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0387,481
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0465,621
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6566,000
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6455,993
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7415,432
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1146,285
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9806,202
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4455,248
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1406,922
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0666,255
Comox, BcCanada 12,0867,511
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1456,304
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3015,780
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3977,082
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7937,328
ChicoChile 12,5167,778
ChillanChile 12,4387,729
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5327,787
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1077,523
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6197,842
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3417,669
ChangchunChina 8,8615,507
ChangduChina 6,6474,130
ChangshaChina 8,1905,089
ChengduChina 7,3004,536
ChongqingChina 7,5634,700
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2196,972
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,3582,087
CamagueyCuba 11,1766,945
CasablancaCuba 11,5007,146
ChebCzech Republic 3,9082,428
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4372,757
CabreraDominican Republic 10,4846,515
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5946,583
CotuiDominican Republic 10,5276,541
CanarEcuador 12,2887,636
CairoEgypt 1,286799
CaenFrance 4,4632,773
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1752,594
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2285,735
CocobeachGabon 3,1151,935
CologneGermany 4,2182,621
ChiosGreece 2,2721,412
CorfuGreece 2,6081,621
ConakryGuinea 4,9913,102
CatacamasHonduras 12,2537,614
CholutecaHonduras 12,4507,736
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1943,228
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1753,837
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1753,837
ChahbaharIran 3,0541,898
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2353,253
ClonesIreland 5,1683,211
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2343,253
CorkIreland 5,1013,170
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0983,168
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1781,975
CameriItaly 3,6832,289
CampobassoItaly 3,0341,886
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1851,979
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1381,950
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2532,021
Cape MeleItaly 3,5852,228
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8671,782
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6631,655
CerviaItaly 3,3862,104
CiampinoItaly 3,1641,966
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4652,153
Cisa PassItaly 3,5292,193
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2242,004
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5982,236
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5951,613
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6831,667
ChibaJapan 10,3666,442
ChichibuJapan 10,2646,378
ChichijimaJapan 10,9576,809
ChoshiJapan 10,4216,476
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7951,115
ChilekaMalawi 3,8222,375
ChitedzeMalawi 3,6232,251
ChitipaMalawi 3,1451,954
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0908,134
ComitanMexico 12,7667,933
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8307,973
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9514,941
ChoirMongolia 7,4934,656
CasablancaMorocco 4,2532,643
ChindeMozambique 4,1602,585
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5534,072
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7709,800
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,8429,844
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1849,436
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,4269,586
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,4269,586
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,4239,584
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5369,654
CondegaNicaragua 12,3747,690
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6364,124
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2985,778
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2495,748
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3305,798
ChhorPakistan 3,9722,468
ChitralPakistan 4,3572,708
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5446,552
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7446,677
CajamarcaPeru 12,3967,703
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3007,643
ChiclayoPeru 12,5277,784
ChimbotePeru 12,4657,746
CuzcoPeru 11,9097,400
CzestochowaPoland 3,7602,337
CoimbraPortugal 4,5272,813
CalafatRomania 2,9481,832
CeahlauRomania 3,2131,996
ClujRomania 3,2292,006
ConstantaRomania 2,8691,783
CraiovaRomania 2,9591,839
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5814,711
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2573,888
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,6955,403
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,9716,196
Cape UelenRussia 10,4226,476
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7246,043
CaraRussia 8,0745,017
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0483,137
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3975,839
ChitaRussia 7,8174,857
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8264,863
CokurdahRussia 8,9715,575
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4705,263
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0063,732
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0495,623
CaceresSpain 4,3342,693
CadizSpain 4,2212,623
Ciudad RealSpain 4,1202,561
CordobaSpain 4,1482,577
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3493,324
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4144,607
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5104,667
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0244,365
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0914,406
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3714,581
ChumphonThailand 7,2664,515
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4561,526
CorumTurkey 2,4641,531
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8112,368
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9282,441
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7792,970
CernovcyUkraine 3,3592,087
ChernigovUkraine 3,6612,275
CarrascoUruguay 10,9846,826
ColoniaUruguay 11,1276,914
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0566,249
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2827,011
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1716,320
Camden, ScUsa 10,8216,724
Canton, NyUsa 9,8126,098
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4077,089
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3126,408
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2345,738
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1906,954
Casper, WyUsa 11,9617,433
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3037,645
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2536,372
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,5566,560
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1566,932
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,7936,707
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,7996,710
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6356,609
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7516,681
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4056,466
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0716,880
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0996,897
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6696,008
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6736,011
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,6946,645
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0177,468
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0157,466
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8846,764
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8826,762
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,9638,055
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5226,538
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9567,430
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8276,728
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8106,718
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6696,630
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,4237,099
Clark, SdUsa 11,3207,035
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,6077,213
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1216,911
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2877,635
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4896,518
Clinton, IaUsa 11,0246,851
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,6997,270
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6806,637
College Park, MdUsa 10,2456,366
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1977,580
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3847,074
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8336,732
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9056,777
Columbus, InUsa 10,9286,791
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7017,271
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6426,613
Conception, MoUsa 11,4937,142
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,6997,270
Conway, ArUsa 11,6187,220
Conway, ScUsa 10,6586,623
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,9066,156
Corning, ArUsa 11,4807,134
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7136,036
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5167,778
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1437,546
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0156,224
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,5567,803
Covington, LaUsa 11,7167,281
Covington, TnUsa 11,4067,088
Crete, NeUsa 11,5527,179
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7877,324
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7732,344
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7732,344
CaracasVenezuela 10,5416,550
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2836,390
CoroVenezuela 10,7926,706
ChipataZambia 3,5702,219
ChomaZambia 3,9692,466
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,3102,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -