Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,56510,915
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5514,071
ParanaArgentina 11,2937,018
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9236,788
PehuajoArgentina 11,5307,165
PergaminoArgentina 11,3607,059
PigeArgentina 11,6147,217
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6027,209
PosadasArgentina 10,7376,672
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1496,928
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1827,570
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1126,905
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5566,559
Port HedlandAustralia 10,3966,460
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9293,684
ParakouBenin 3,3112,057
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1355,055
ParacatuBrazil 9,4785,890
ParanaBrazil 9,3915,836
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9696,195
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0016,215
ParintinsBrazil 9,9526,184
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4005,220
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4346,484
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4995,903
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5315,301
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2865,149
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8765,515
PeixeBrazil 9,4435,868
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5165,292
PicosBrazil 8,5245,297
PiraiBrazil 9,4145,850
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6345,986
PompeuBrazil 9,3765,826
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5466,554
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4465,870
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2356,360
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9196,785
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3906,457
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3975,840
PosseBrazil 9,3045,781
PlevenBulgaria 2,8451,768
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7091,683
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8294,865
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2176,970
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2845,769
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9457,423
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9306,170
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0906,270
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,4216,476
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1287,536
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5715,326
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0537,490
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9676,815
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0566,870
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6017,209
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7427,297
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0726,880
ParronChile 12,2797,630
Puerto AysenChile 12,5867,821
Puerto MonttChile 12,5877,822
Punta ArenasChile 12,4877,760
PingbianChina 8,1635,072
PeralesColombia 11,6297,226
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7676,691
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3837,695
PragueCzech Republic 3,8412,387
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,7306,668
PimentelDominican Republic 10,5246,540
PoloDominican Republic 10,6836,639
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,5446,552
PichilingueEcuador 12,2907,637
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3937,701
PuyoEcuador 12,1457,547
Port-SaidEgypt 1,416880
ParisFrance 4,2802,660
PerpignanFrance 3,8262,378
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4465,248
Port-GentilGabon 3,3102,057
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3408,290
PotsdamGermany 4,1022,549
PatrasGreece 2,4001,491
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2745,142
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4004,598
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7816,078
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7756,696
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0327,477
PecsHungary 3,2992,050
PambanIndia 5,2003,231
PuneIndia 4,4172,745
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7844,837
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6905,400
PadovaItaly 3,5102,181
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6152,247
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8211,753
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8391,764
PantelleriaItaly 2,8091,745
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5362,197
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1841,979
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2782,037
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,1351,948
PiacenzaItaly 3,5762,222
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4392,137
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4052,116
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0691,907
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8951,799
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1591,963
PrizziItaly 2,7831,729
PakseLaos 7,8214,860
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5474,690
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,1313,188
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1693,212
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4868,381
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,9031,804
PatheinMyanmar 6,6344,123
PutaoMyanmar 6,7134,171
PyiMyanmar 6,6364,124
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1569,418
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,9299,898
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7989,817
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7999,818
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7249,771
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,9479,910
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,8729,863
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0727,501
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,0961,924
PohangNorth Korea 9,4555,875
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0495,623
PadidanPakistan 3,8212,374
PanjgurPakistan 3,4262,129
ParachinarPakistan 4,1462,576
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3392,075
PeshawarPakistan 4,2852,663
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0018,079
PilarParaguay 10,9436,800
PiscoPeru 12,3627,682
PiuraPeru 12,5567,802
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5987,207
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3395,804
PoznanPoland 3,9862,477
PrzemyslPoland 3,5682,217
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4682,776
PortalegrePortugal 4,4132,742
Porto Portugal 4,5792,845
PavelecRussia 3,9692,466
PecoraRussia 5,5063,422
PermRussia 4,8142,991
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5586,561
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8152,992
PjatigorskRussia 3,0211,877
PoronajskRussia 9,9036,154
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1101,933
Providenja BayRussia 10,5466,553
PskovRussia 4,3762,719
PodorSenegal 4,9493,075
PopradSlovakia 3,5492,206
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,8793,653
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,9413,070
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6402,262
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3063,297
Port SudanSudan 576358
ParamariboSuriname 9,4885,896
PiteňSweden 5,2573,267
PalmyraSyria 1,8901,175
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,82512,319
PhetchabunThailand 7,3064,540
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2064,478
PhraeThailand 7,1624,451
PhuketThailand 7,2654,514
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2474,504
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3934,594
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2924,531
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9666,193
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7522,953
PoltavaUkraine 3,4612,151
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9656,814
PradoUruguay 11,0026,837
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9016,774
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0736,881
Pana, IlUsa 11,1266,914
Paoli, InUsa 10,9286,791
Paris, IlUsa 11,0126,843
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,0106,842
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6387,232
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0677,499
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0157,466
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8177,343
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,5597,183
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2867,634
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5207,158
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0886,890
Perry, OkUsa 11,9107,401
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0716,258
Philo, OhUsa 10,5766,572
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,0808,128
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,5047,149
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,6687,251
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,9416,799
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2937,018
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4166,473
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9236,166
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6335,986
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4807,134
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2747,627
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,9416,799
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0206,848
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4397,108
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2037,583
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0997,519
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9996,214
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2037,583
Portage, WiUsa 10,8306,730
Portland, MaineUsa 9,5295,922
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4307,724
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0326,855
Prescott, ArUsa 11,7587,306
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9717,439
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2196,350
Princeton, InUsa 11,1356,919
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6946,024
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,2277,598
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7886,704
PetaukeZambia 3,6482,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -