Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9752,470
BustAfghanistan 3,5622,214
BatnaAlgeria 3,1511,958
BecharAlgeria 3,7052,303
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3032,052
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6622,276
BiskraAlgeria 3,1461,955
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7721,722
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9087,400
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7727,315
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7887,325
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0966,895
ByrdAntarctica 13,0368,101
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6237,223
BarilocheArgentina 12,4237,720
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1946,956
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3028,266
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9768,685
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6726,632
BrestBelarus 3,8002,361
BrusselsBelgium 4,3282,689
Belize CityBelize 12,3427,669
BeninBenin 3,4672,155
BohiconBenin 3,4612,150
BermudaBermuda 9,5035,905
BageBrazil 10,6996,648
BambuiBrazil 9,5045,906
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3435,806
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3105,164
BarcelosBrazil 10,5456,553
BarraBrazil 8,8595,505
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8555,503
BarreirasBrazil 9,0885,647
BelémBrazil 9,0405,617
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3035,781
BelterraBrazil 9,7646,067
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8765,516
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2686,381
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9735,576
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5285,921
BrevesBrazil 9,2605,754
BurgasBulgaria 2,6951,675
BurundiBurundi 2,4471,521
BatouriCameroon 2,4621,530
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3865,832
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0187,468
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7916,084
Banff, AbCanada 11,6357,230
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0136,222
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2175,106
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6147,217
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7496,679
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9306,170
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8297,351
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0546,869
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1496,928
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3425,184
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0427,483
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0174,982
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6347,230
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8186,101
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,1391,329
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,340833
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5127,775
BeijingChina 8,2355,117
BarranquillaColombia 11,3327,042
Benito SalasColombia 11,7017,271
BogotáColombia 11,5157,155
BrnoCzech Republic 3,6642,277
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8071,123
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4081,496
BaniDominican Republic 10,5836,576
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,6626,625
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4956,522
BahariyaEgypt 1,129701
Beni SuefEgypt 1,173729
BiarritzFrance 4,1692,591
BordeauxFrance 4,1942,606
BrestFrance 4,6512,890
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,56812,160
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,56612,159
BitamGabon 2,8771,788
BanjulGambia 5,1933,227
BerlinGermany 4,1012,549
BrockenGermany 4,1372,571
BokeGuinea 5,0753,154
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1303,188
BudapestHungary 3,4242,128
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4122,120
BangaloreIndia 4,9213,058
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5422,823
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6403,505
BikanerIndia 4,3402,697
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5315,923
BabolsarIran 2,8641,780
Bandar AbbasIran 2,6841,668
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7121,685
Bandar LengehIran 2,5151,563
BirjandIran 3,1541,960
BushehrIran 2,2461,396
BaghdadIraq 2,0461,271
BasraIraq 2,0891,298
BelmulletIreland 5,3223,307
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1363,191
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8931,798
BergamoItaly 3,6402,262
BolognaItaly 3,4622,152
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6282,254
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7971,738
BrindisiItaly 2,7931,736
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9172,434
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1642,588
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0243,122
BeirutLebanon 1,7361,078
BenghaziLibya 1,9001,181
BirzaiLithuania 4,2282,627
BitolaMacedonia 2,6941,674
BlantyreMalawi 3,8222,375
BvumbweMalawi 3,8492,392
BintuluMalaysia 8,9655,571
BamakoMali 4,3122,679
Bko-SMali 4,3072,677
BougounMali 4,2922,667
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5272,813
BaitagMongolia 6,2083,858
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4834,029
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,3214,550
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8764,894
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8194,859
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9154,297
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,7754,831
BulganMongolia 7,1374,435
BhamawMyanmar 6,7364,186
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0919,378
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,4659,610
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1299,402
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,6109,700
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7769,804
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1837,570
BilmaNiger 1,9941,239
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8861,794
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2713,897
BergenNorway 5,1073,174
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1053,172
BjornoyaNorway 6,2723,897
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5593,455
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4143,364
BadinPakistan 3,8782,410
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3582,708
BalakotPakistan 4,4522,766
BarkhanPakistan 4,0202,498
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8967,392
BascoPhilippines 9,3105,785
BialystokPoland 3,9152,433
BejaPortugal 4,4042,737
BragancaPortugal 4,4632,773
BistritaRomania 3,2502,019
BucharestRomania 2,9361,825
BajkitRussia 6,8644,266
BarabinskRussia 5,6413,505
BarnaulRussia 5,8613,642
BerezovoRussia 5,6303,498
BiserRussia 4,9553,079
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8215,481
BogdarinRussia 7,8104,853
BogucanyRussia 6,8454,254
BomnakRussia 8,7725,451
BorRussia 6,5414,065
BorzjaRussia 8,0585,007
BratskRussia 7,0664,391
BelgradeSerbia 3,1041,929
BoSierra Leone 4,8523,015
BontheSierra Leone 4,9433,072
BratislavaSlovakia 3,5522,207
BerberaSomalia 1,6811,044
BusanSouth Korea 9,4595,878
BadajozSpain 4,3502,703
BarcelonaSpain 3,7902,355
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,2582,646
BabanusaSudan 912567
BaselSwitzerland 3,9042,426
BernSwitzerland 3,8572,397
BangkokThailand 7,3174,547
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3164,546
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0634,389
BizerteTunisia 2,9881,857
BalikesirTurkey 2,3731,475
BursaTurkey 2,4201,504
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6262,253
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2133,240
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1453,197
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1463,198
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,7632,959
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6502,890
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5602,833
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2748,249
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4227,719
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2146,347
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0026,216
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0046,216
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5317,166
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8427,359
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7957,330
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6296,605
Bedford, MaUsa 9,6495,996
Beeville, TxUsa 12,4937,763
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,1586,934
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,1598,177
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1096,903
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6405,990
Bettles, AkUsa 10,5086,530
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8346,732
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6136,595
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8237,347
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0166,224
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3057,025
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0598,115
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,3417,048
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,6046,590
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8776,759
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0957,516
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3117,029
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8636,129
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4717,750
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3797,692
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3817,072
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9586,188
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,6375,988
Bowler, WiUsa 10,7666,690
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0466,864
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,2877,014
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2697,624
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8496,120
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,5657,187
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8006,711
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1106,283
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9436,800
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,7407,296
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6557,242
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,6347,851
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4267,100
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1748,187
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4976,523
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6036,589
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1806,326
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,8917,389
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,6626,626
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,1796,947
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7036,030
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4967,765
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0532,518
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3286,418
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8076,716
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,3032,674
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,3182,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -