Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2081,994
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9931,860
EsquelArgentina 12,4427,731
EzeizaArgentina 11,2056,963
East SaleAustralia 13,4548,360
Esperance (po)Australia 11,1456,925
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1466,926
EssendonAustralia 13,2578,238
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4015,842
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5276,542
EspinosaBrazil 8,9845,583
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0106,220
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3647,062
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3277,039
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3387,045
Edson, AbCanada 11,4407,109
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0057,460
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2136,346
Estevan, SkCanada 11,2626,998
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8577,368
Eureka, NtCanada 8,4875,274
ErlianChina 7,8184,858
El CaranoColombia 11,7307,289
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,3242,687
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,6816,637
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4356,484
El ArishEgypt 1,407874
El TorEgypt 1,090677
ErfurtGermany 4,0482,516
EssenGermany 4,2552,644
EsfahanIran 2,5181,565
EilatIsrael 1,263785
EsashiJapan 10,0656,255
EldoretKenya 2,0401,268
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9774,336
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4052,737
EeldeNetherlands 4,4192,746
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,9329,900
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,4059,573
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4827,756
EnuguNigeria 2,9551,836
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7286,667
EvoraPortugal 4,4262,750
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1495,685
EkimcanRussia 9,0815,643
Elat’MaRussia 4,1342,569
ElistaRussia 3,2872,042
ErbogacenRussia 7,4694,642
EssejRussia 7,3024,538
Ed DueimSudan 509316
El FasherSudan 886551
El GeneinaSudan 1,151716
El ObeidSudan 623387
El ShowakSudan 625388
En NahudSudan 746464
EdirneTurkey 2,6191,627
ErzincanTurkey 2,4641,531
ErzurumTurkey 2,5421,580
EskisehirTurkey 2,3641,469
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0081,869
EntebbeUganda 2,0581,279
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0973,167
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,0393,131
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4446,490
Eastman, GaUsa 11,0916,892
Eastport, MeUsa 9,2335,737
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,6147,217
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,7687,313
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,8647,994
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,4746,509
Elko, NvUsa 12,6167,839
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,7627,309
Elmira, NyUsa 10,0866,268
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7117,899
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,6596,002
Erie, PaUsa 10,3316,420
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,6307,227
Eugene, OrUsa 12,6007,830
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6527,241
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,9668,057
Eureka, SdUsa 11,3597,059
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3397,668
Evansville, InUsa 11,0976,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -