Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0892,541
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6962,297
KhostAfghanistan 4,1202,560
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1342,569
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8687,375
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0136,844
KlagenfurtAustria 3,5122,182
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8301,759
KandiBenin 3,2111,995
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8527,365
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0846,266
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0876,268
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8897,388
Kenora, OnCanada 10,7656,690
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9646,192
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1956,335
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0426,240
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8495,499
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7136,036
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8262,999
KashiChina 4,8172,994
KunmingChina 7,2704,518
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1211,939
KhargaEgypt 781485
KosseirEgypt 879546
KajaaniFinland 5,0953,166
KuopioFinland 4,9423,071
KuusamoFinland 5,2763,279
KarlsruheGermany 3,9852,476
KasselGermany 4,1392,572
KonstanzGermany 3,8352,383
KumasiGhana 3,8512,393
KalamataGreece 2,2711,412
KerkiraGreece 2,6081,621
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1531,338
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7964,844
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7644,203
KankanGuinea 4,5122,804
KindiaGuinea 4,8973,043
KissidougouGuinea 4,6262,874
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,5379,655
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4775,268
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4775,268
KeszthelyHungary 3,4082,118
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2593,889
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8643,644
KotaIndia 4,5802,846
KozhikodeIndia 4,7782,969
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5446,552
KermanIran 2,8471,769
KermanshahIran 2,3191,441
Khoram AbadIran 2,3251,445
KilkennyIreland 5,0743,153
KingstonJamaica 11,2276,977
KagoshimaJapan 9,7256,043
KanazawaJapan 10,0376,237
KaruizawaJapan 10,2046,341
KatsuuraJapan 10,4056,466
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2626,377
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0906,270
KobeJapan 10,0026,215
KochiJapan 9,9086,157
KofuJapan 10,2366,361
KumagayaJapan 10,2816,389
KumamotoJapan 9,6916,022
KumejimaJapan 9,5755,950
KureJapan 9,7946,086
KushiroJapan 10,3196,412
KutchanJapan 10,0626,252
KyotoJapan 10,0326,234
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6113,487
KitaleKenya 1,9801,230
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0191,255
KufraLibya 1,086675
KaunasLithuania 4,0972,546
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2322,630
KybartaiLithuania 4,0862,539
KarongaMalawi 3,1771,974
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7314,804
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1895,710
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7594,821
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8434,874
KuantanMalaysia 7,9114,916
KuchingMalaysia 8,7415,432
KayesMali 4,6272,875
KeniebaMali 4,6452,886
KidalMali 3,2131,996
KitaMali 4,4532,767
KoutiaMali 4,0502,517
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3048,889
KisinevMoldova 3,1761,974
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2595,132
KhatgalMongolia 6,9014,288
KhovdMongolia 6,2493,883
KhujirtMongolia 7,0764,397
KhutagMongolia 7,0774,398
KenitraMorocco 4,1772,596
KalewaMyanmar 6,4614,015
KathaMyanmar 6,6514,133
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2194,486
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4514,009
KengtungMyanmar 7,0354,372
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5614,077
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,2283,249
KathmanduNepal 5,5253,433
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0449,348
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,5579,667
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,9599,917
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7309,775
KarioiNew Zealand 15,8299,836
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9839,932
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8619,856
KanoNigeria 2,6001,616
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3515,811
KarasjokNorway 5,6783,529
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2653,271
KristiansandNorway 4,8172,993
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2863,285
KhasabOman 2,6441,643
KarachiPakistan 3,6862,290
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7022,300
KhanpurPakistan 4,0932,544
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6882,292
KororPalau 11,0646,875
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,5742,221
KlodzkoPoland 3,7942,358
KoszalinPoland 4,1852,601
KrakowPoland 3,6662,278
KalakanRussia 8,0064,975
KaliningradRussia 4,1362,570
KamenskoeRussia 10,1596,313
KandalaksaRussia 5,4063,360
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6283,497
KazanRussia 4,3852,725
KemRussia 5,1643,209
KerchRussia 3,0151,874
KhabarovskRussia 9,4065,845
KirenskRussia 7,4584,635
KirovRussia 4,6872,913
KljuciRussia 10,4296,481
KolpasevRussia 6,0393,753
KorfRussia 10,3286,418
KostromaRussia 4,4192,746
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,4285,237
KotlasRussia 4,8883,038
KrasnodarRussia 3,0221,878
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4472,764
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7522,953
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5204,052
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0174,360
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1852,601
KurganRussia 4,9793,094
KurskRussia 3,7132,307
KyraRussia 7,7454,813
KigaliRwanda 2,2891,422
KoldaSenegal 5,0383,131
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7742,966
KosiceSlovakia 3,4852,166
KimberleySouth Africa 5,3193,305
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2715,761
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3813,344
KadugliSudan 870541
KhartoumSudan 336209
KostiSudan 605376
KalmarSweden 4,4282,752
KaresuandoSweden 5,5853,471
KarlstadSweden 4,7852,973
KristianstadSweden 4,4242,749
KamishliSyria 2,2511,399
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2024,475
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6164,733
Khon KaenThailand 7,4764,645
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3584,572
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4424,625
KairouanTunisia 2,8611,778
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1751,352
KarsTurkey 2,6711,660
KastamonuTurkey 2,5441,581
KayseriTurkey 2,2721,412
KonyaTurkey 2,1601,342
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6852,290
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5282,192
KinlossUk 5,2243,246
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5142,184
KievUkraine 3,5432,202
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2272,005
KirovogradUkraine 3,3322,071
KlepininoUkraine 3,0211,877
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3282,068
Kovel’Ukraine 3,6872,291
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,2812,039
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7046,651
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8567,367
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5267,162
Keene, NhUsa 9,6836,017
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6676,628
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2357,603
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3767,069
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9807,445
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3927,079
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9797,444
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5266,541
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,7357,914
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9596,810
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5227,160
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4406,487
KabompoZambia 3,6722,282
KabweZambia 3,6882,292
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,6822,288
KafirondaZambia 3,4882,167
KaomaZambia 3,7882,354
KasamaZambia 3,2001,988
KasempaZambia 3,6282,254
KawambwaZambia 3,1671,968
KaroiZimbabwe 3,9422,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -