Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,7081,683
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7247,285
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5377,170
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7897,326
ViennaAustria 3,5862,229
VitebskBelarus 4,0832,538
VassourasBrazil 9,3825,830
VicosaBrazil 9,2335,738
VitoriaBrazil 8,9745,576
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7915,463
VarnaBulgaria 2,7651,718
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,8576,125
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0887,512
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2917,016
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2576,995
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,1517,551
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,1897,574
ValdiviaChile 12,5827,819
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4837,757
VallenarChile 12,1347,540
ValparaisoChile 12,2967,641
VanguardiaColombia 11,4807,134
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,3987,083
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6392,882
VestervigDenmark 4,6772,906
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,5516,557
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,5046,528
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,6306,606
VilsandiEstonia 4,5042,799
VaasaFinland 5,0083,112
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3353,937
VeravalIndia 4,0312,505
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4193,367
ValentiaIreland 5,2073,236
VeniceItaly 3,4952,172
VeronaItaly 3,5572,210
VicenzaItaly 3,5392,199
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,2081,993
ViterboItaly 3,2462,017
VolterraItaly 3,3912,107
VientianeLaos 7,4144,607
VarenaLithuania 4,0182,497
VilniusLithuania 4,0522,518
VeracruzMexico 12,9598,053
VlissingenNetherlands 4,4162,744
VaernesNorway 5,2413,257
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,1323,189
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,7623,581
VillarricaParaguay 10,7276,666
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,0481,894
VanavaraRussia 7,1514,444
VasileviciRussia 3,7522,331
Velikie LukiRussia 4,2042,613
VerhojanskRussia 8,5845,334
ViljujskRussia 8,1525,066
VitimRussia 7,7194,797
Vize IslandRussia 7,1424,438
VladivostokRussia 9,3925,836
VolgogradRussia 3,5412,200
VologdaRussia 4,5802,846
VoronezRussia 3,7372,322
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,7876,082
VytegraRussia 4,7362,943
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,6502,268
ValenciaSpain 3,8762,408
ValladolidSpain 4,3082,677
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,6262,875
VisbySweden 4,4892,790
VanTurkey 2,4781,540
ValleyUk 4,9643,085
VinnitsaUkraine 3,4242,128
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,1248,155
Valdez, AkUsa 11,1536,931
Valentine, NeUsa 11,6317,228
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,4287,723
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,4197,096
Vevay, InUsa 10,8746,757
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,7027,272
Victoria, TxUsa 12,3987,704
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,9606,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -