Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0962,545
NeuquenArgentina 12,1357,541
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4307,102
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4269,586
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5887,822
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7588,549
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7037,894
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,9636,813
NatitingouBenin 3,4012,113
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2705,760
NgaoundereCameroon 2,3371,452
NkoundjaCameroon 2,7001,678
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5085,287
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,1147,528
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6885,399
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1815,705
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5196,537
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,2056,963
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0536,247
N’DjamenaChad 1,9381,204
NanchangChina 8,4745,266
NanjingChina 8,6515,376
NanningChina 7,8744,893
NicosiaCyprus 1,8511,150
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3712,716
NaguaDominican Republic 10,4896,518
NeybaDominican Republic 10,6806,637
NegeleEthiopia 1,6911,051
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,38510,182
NandiFiji 16,38510,182
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8703,026
NancyFrance 4,0652,526
NantesFrance 4,3972,732
NiceFrance 3,6172,248
NeustrelitzGermany 4,1942,606
NurembergGermany 3,9082,429
NurnbergGermany 3,9102,430
NaxosGreece 2,1571,340
NanortalikGreenland 7,5144,669
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5284,678
NordGreenland 7,3414,562
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8494,877
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4972,794
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9283,062
New DelhiIndia 4,7262,937
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9941,861
NaganoJapan 10,1616,314
NagasakiJapan 9,6205,978
NagoJapan 9,6756,012
NagoyaJapan 10,1286,293
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6636,005
NaraJapan 10,0546,247
NazeJapan 9,7516,060
NemuroJapan 10,3856,453
NiigataJapan 10,1716,320
NikkoJapan 10,2636,377
NobeokaJapan 9,7836,079
NairobiKenya 2,2711,411
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,23210,708
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8823,034
NidaLithuania 4,1882,603
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,9772,471
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,7142,930
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,3632,090
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,5092,181
NaraMali 4,1742,594
NioroMali 4,3902,728
NemaMauritania 4,1442,575
NouakchottMauritania 5,0303,126
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2839,497
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,9389,904
NelsonNew Zealand 15,5699,675
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,7449,783
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,7869,809
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4197,717
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0531,276
NiameyNiger 3,2182,000
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6403,505
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8513,636
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7924,221
NawabshahPakistan 3,8372,384
NokkundiPakistan 3,3352,072
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1016,898
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4135,849
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6603,517
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2565,131
NikolaevRussia 3,1671,968
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5565,938
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7456,677
NizneangarskRussia 7,5494,691
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8784,274
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3673,335
NovgorodRussia 4,4442,762
NovosibirskRussia 5,8903,660
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4413,381
No. 6Sudan 255159
NyalaSudan 1,039646
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6574,758
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2204,487
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4064,602
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2094,480
NarathiwatThailand 7,6744,768
NigdeTurkey 2,1771,353
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1761,974
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,2372,012
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6536,620
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6536,620
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1336,918
Natchez, MsUsa 11,7927,328
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6307,227
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,6495,996
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,9816,202
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,3756,447
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1086,902
New London, WiUsa 10,7886,704
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7777,318
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7987,332
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1506,929
New YorkUsa 9,9236,166
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,9226,166
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,9266,168
Newark, NjUsa 9,9496,183
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5106,531
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9026,775
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8397,357
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1996,959
Newport, TnUsa 10,8726,756
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,6616,625
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2876,393
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,5087,151
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,7067,895
North Loup, NeUsa 11,6047,211
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,7737,316
Norton, KsUsa 11,8167,343
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5536,558
NdolaZambia 3,5262,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -