Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3162,060
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,6382,260
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9281,820
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8165,478
ZhengzhouChina 8,1185,044
ZhijiangChina 7,9064,913
ZagrebCroatia 3,3652,091
ZugspitzeGermany 3,7282,317
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,3861,483
ZahedanIran 3,1781,975
ZanjanIran 2,5901,609
ZacatecasMexico 13,2598,240
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8094,853
ZinderNiger 2,4971,552
ZhobPakistan 4,0272,502
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7866,081
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7876,082
ZamoscPoland 3,6562,272
Zielona GoraPoland 3,9762,471
ZigalovoRussia 7,2684,517
ZiganskRussia 8,1855,086
ZyryankaRussia 9,3645,819
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,0312,505
ZurichSwitzerland 3,8402,386
ZanzibarTanzania 2,8701,783
ZonguldakTurkey 2,5461,582
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,2652,029
ZitomirUkraine 3,5342,196
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3552,085
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,4622,152
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8037,956
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0886,890
ZambeziZambia 3,6942,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -