Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9022,425
LuandaAngola 3,6682,279
LuenaAngola 3,6182,248
La PlataArgentina 11,1546,931
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5107,152
La RiojaArgentina 11,8197,345
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6167,219
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,5797,817
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0936,893
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4538,360
LavertonAustralia 13,2458,231
LearmonthAustralia 10,0216,227
LongreachAustralia 13,0418,104
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0418,104
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5609,048
Low HeadAustralia 13,4198,339
LinzAustria 3,6662,278
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3163,304
LerwickUk 5,3163,303
La PazBolivia 11,6107,214
LavrasBrazil 9,4605,879
LencoisBrazil 8,7405,431
LinharesBrazil 8,9075,535
LondrinaBrazil 10,1406,301
LomBulgaria 2,9221,816
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8766,758
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3156,410
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9376,175
Langara, BcCanada 11,7937,328
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2406,363
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6667,249
London, OnCanada 10,3506,431
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7445,434
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5606,562
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9357,417
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9083,050
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2467,610
LanzhouChina 7,2214,487
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0793,778
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1846,950
LimonCosta Rica 12,2017,582
LarnacaCyprus 1,8231,133
LimassolCyprus 1,7981,117
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3942,109
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9911,859
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6192,870
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4476,492
La VegaDominican Republic 10,5626,563
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,5116,532
LuperonDominican Republic 10,5786,573
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2387,605
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3687,686
LuxorEgypt 797495
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,6617,868
Laucala BayFiji 16,49510,250
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7352,942
Le MansFrance 4,3392,696
LilleFrance 4,3722,717
LyonFrance 3,9052,427
LambarnGabon 3,1891,982
LastourvilleGabon 3,0031,866
LibrevilleGabon 3,1701,970
LeipzigGermany 4,0322,506
LindenbergGermany 4,0492,516
LamiaGreece 2,4391,515
LarissaGreece 2,5131,562
LemnosGreece 2,4601,529
LimnosGreece 2,4591,528
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7806,078
LabeGuinea 4,7992,982
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,3459,536
La CeibaHonduras 12,3017,644
La MesaHonduras 12,4167,716
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8283,000
LudhianaIndia 4,6262,875
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6691,659
LatinaItaly 3,1251,942
LatronicoItaly 2,8351,761
LecceItaly 2,7451,706
LodwarKenya 1,7651,097
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3234,551
LiepajaLatvia 4,3132,680
LaukuvaLithuania 4,2002,610
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,1412,573
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7661,719
LabuanMalaysia 9,1265,671
LuqaMalta 2,5701,597
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7876,082
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,7328,533
LashioMyanmar 6,8144,235
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,3519,540
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1319,403
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,5209,645
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2459,474
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7589,792
LincolnNew Zealand 15,4099,575
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7049,759
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7049,759
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7049,759
LagosNigeria 3,3622,089
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1003,169
LillehammerNorway 5,0193,119
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4852,787
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7576,684
LimaPeru 12,4067,709
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7396,052
LisbonPortugal 4,5342,818
LeninbadRussia 4,3402,697
LevsiRussia 5,3093,299
LungiSierra Leone 4,9793,094
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,4482,143
LanzaroteSpain 4,7382,944
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1692,591
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,7262,315
LuganoSwitzerland 3,7062,303
LatakiaSyria 1,9271,198
LampangThailand 7,0914,406
LoeiThailand 7,3414,561
Lop BuriThailand 7,2954,533
LomeTogo 3,5892,230
LeemingUk 4,8843,035
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3163,304
London, EnglandUk 4,6162,868
London-GatwickUk 4,5912,853
LynehamUk 4,7082,926
L’VovUkraine 3,5472,204
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2612,027
LozovajaUkraine 3,3992,112
LubnyUkraine 3,4992,174
LuckUkraine 3,6192,249
LuganskUkraine 3,4042,115
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,9856,826
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,1576,933
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,9237,409
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0257,473
Lake City, FlUsa 11,1996,959
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,7726,072
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2777,629
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5637,185
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3417,669
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,0176,846
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0907,513
Langdon, NdUsa 11,0216,849
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0517,489
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,6857,883
Larned, KsUsa 11,9017,395
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,1577,555
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0198,090
Laurel, MdUsa 10,2496,369
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5637,185
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6075,970
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3467,050
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4937,142
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,4957,143
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,9416,799
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0406,860
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,7946,708
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,2406,985
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5776,572
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1477,548
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4915,898
Lexington, MoUsa 11,4957,143
Lexington, VaUsa 10,5006,525
Libby, MtUsa 11,8997,394
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,5477,176
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,3266,417
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,2466,988
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,6537,241
Llano, TxUsa 12,4067,709
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9217,408
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3818,315
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3648,304
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3838,316
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6447,857
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,4766,510
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9576,808
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5157,156
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6567,243
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9056,155
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4137,713
Luling, TxUsa 12,3977,704
Lusk, WyUsa 11,8647,372
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,5046,527
LivingstoneZambia 4,0972,546
LundaziZambia 3,4322,133
LusakaZambia 3,7952,358
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,7842,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -