Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7572,335
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9912,480
MilianaAlgeria 3,5042,177
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,3292,690
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9938,074
Malarg EArgentina 12,2027,583
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2227,595
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2146,968
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4707,128
MendozaArgentina 12,0867,511
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0797,506
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9876,828
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5008,389
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0368,722
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5296,543
MeekatharraAustralia 10,6046,590
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2518,234
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2648,242
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9828,067
Mount GambierAustralia 12,8958,013
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4987,767
MuharraqBahrain 2,1111,312
MinskBelarus 3,9512,455
MogilevBelarus 3,9402,448
MaunBotswana 4,3822,723
MacapaBrazil 9,2585,753
MacauBrazil 7,9464,938
MaceioBrazil 8,0434,998
MachadoBrazil 9,5665,945
ManausBrazil 10,3156,410
MarabaBrazil 9,2545,751
MaringaBrazil 10,2156,347
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6505,997
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9825,581
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4405,244
MonteiroBrazil 8,1055,037
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1615,693
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1255,049
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6665,385
MamfeCameroon 2,8321,760
MarouaCameroon 2,0961,302
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1545,688
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,8226,103
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,6217,221
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8166,721
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9207,407
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5517,178
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0847,509
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0205,605
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,1835,707
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,6766,013
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7026,029
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,2947,018
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8696,133
Morden, MbCanada 11,0126,843
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1176,287
MoundouChad 2,0331,263
MatecanaColombia 11,6757,255
MoroniComoros 3,5882,230
MosnovCzech Republic 3,6742,283
MarstalDenmark 4,4232,749
Melville HallDominica 9,7856,080
MichesDominican Republic 10,4296,481
MocaDominican Republic 10,5566,560
MoncionDominican Republic 10,6166,597
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,6456,615
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,5106,531
MilagroEcuador 12,3417,669
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,495929
MinyaEgypt 1,066663
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,0011,865
MassawaEritrea 871541
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7203,555
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,7202,933
MarseilleFrance 3,7232,313
MontpellierFrance 3,8112,368
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4455,869
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,55411,530
MakokouGabon 2,8801,789
MayumbaGabon 3,3702,094
MitzicGabon 2,9701,845
MkamboGabon 2,7611,716
MoandaGabon 3,0141,873
MouilaGabon 3,2171,999
MagdeburgGermany 4,1292,566
MunichGermany 3,7742,345
MünsterGermany 4,2752,656
MethoniGreece 2,2621,406
MilosGreece 2,1461,333
MitiliniGreece 2,3371,452
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3421,455
MacentaGuinea 4,5952,855
MamouGuinea 4,8052,986
Midway IslandHawaii 13,9398,662
MiskolcHungary 3,4362,135
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,6352,881
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9693,088
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3042,675
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2223,245
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2696,381
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3247,037
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4414,624
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2517,613
MashhadIran 3,3562,085
Malin HeadIreland 5,2493,262
M. CalamitaItaly 3,3622,089
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,8221,753
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6961,675
MilanItaly 3,6442,264
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,6882,292
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2902,045
ManIvory Coast 4,4312,753
MaebashiJapan 10,2436,365
MaizuruJapan 9,9786,200
MakurazakiJapan 9,7146,036
MatsueJapan 9,7896,083
MatsumotoJapan 10,1626,315
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8306,108
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0116,221
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,1427,545
MishimaJapan 10,2936,396
MitoJapan 10,3586,437
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3896,456
MiyakoJapan 10,3146,409
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4855,894
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7666,069
MiyazakiJapan 9,7876,082
MombetsuJapan 10,1746,322
MoriokaJapan 10,2506,370
MuroranJapan 10,1076,280
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9756,198
MutsuJapan 10,1756,323
Ma’AnJordan 1,351840
MafraqJordan 1,598993
MombasaKenya 2,6491,646
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,5982,857
MaseruLesotho 5,3433,320
MonroviaLiberia 4,7682,963
MisratahLibya 2,2721,412
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,1232,562
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,2822,661
MananjaryMadagascar 4,7722,965
MorondavaMadagascar 4,5272,813
MakhangaMalawi 3,9162,433
MangochiMalawi 3,6862,291
MwmosaMalawi 3,8732,407
MzimbaMalawi 3,3902,106
MzuzuMalawi 3,3442,078
MalaccaMalaysia 7,8634,886
MersingMalaysia 8,0234,985
MiriMalaysia 9,0265,609
MaleMaldives 4,7992,982
MenakaMali 3,1581,963
MoptiMali 3,8522,394
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7429,161
MazatlanMexico 13,5268,405
MeridaMexico 12,2787,630
Mexico CityMexico 13,2078,207
MonterreyMexico 12,8798,003
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,3578,300
MaantyMongolia 7,4324,618
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3484,566
MatadMongolia 8,0465,000
MurenMongolia 6,8964,285
MarrakechMorocco 4,2432,637
MeknesMorocco 4,0702,529
MideltMorocco 3,9652,464
MaputoMozambique 4,9453,073
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,8482,391
MandalayMyanmar 6,6644,141
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6584,138
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1484,442
MindatMyanmar 6,4564,012
MonywaMyanmar 6,5644,079
MyeikMyanmar 7,1484,442
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7394,188
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,2682,652
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7199,768
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,8979,878
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0309,340
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,9609,918
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,7899,811
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,5399,656
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,5629,670
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,5569,667
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,2319,465
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,4319,589
ManaguaNicaragua 12,4277,722
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4207,718
MagariaNiger 2,5301,572
Maine SoroaNiger 2,2041,369
MaradiNiger 2,7041,680
MaiduguriNigeria 2,1451,333
MakurdiNigeria 2,7921,735
MinnaNigeria 2,9011,803
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2405,742
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4693,398
MajisOman 2,6441,643
MasirahOman 2,8391,764
Muscat  Oman 2,7971,738
MultanPakistan 4,1892,603
MurreePakistan 4,4442,762
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7147,901
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0136,843
MoyobambaPeru 12,2007,581
MactanPhilippines 9,8656,130
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4085,846
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,5942,854
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,7191,690
MagadanRussia 9,7416,053
MahackalaRussia 3,0911,921
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1323,811
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1343,811
MarkovoRussia 10,1126,284
MinusinskRussia 6,3873,969
MogocaRussia 8,2185,107
MoscowRussia 4,1742,594
MurmanskRussia 5,6063,483
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,050653
MatamSenegal 4,7932,978
MogadishuSomalia 2,3531,462
MadridSpain 4,1592,585
Madrid (b)Spain 4,1662,589
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5512,207
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,0732,531
MelillaSpain 3,8912,418
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,8182,373
MalakalSudan 1,001622
MbabaneSwaziland 4,9913,102
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,8502,393
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9104,294
Mae SariangThailand 6,9314,307
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0294,368
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6734,768
MalatyaTurkey 2,2921,424
MersinTurkey 2,0471,272
MuglaTurkey 2,1031,307
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,8573,018
ManstonUk 4,5212,810
MeloUruguay 10,7426,675
MercedesUruguay 11,1176,908
MontevideoUruguay 11,0016,836
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1066,902
Madison, FlUsa 11,1456,926
Madison, InUsa 10,8556,745
Madison, NeUsa 11,4807,134
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,9076,778
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,6967,268
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7366,671
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,3227,035
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9576,809
Marion, InUsa 10,8106,717
Marion, NcUsa 10,7946,708
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,5776,573
Marshall, TxUsa 11,9567,429
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,3266,417
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,9286,791
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5856,577
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6987,890
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1686,940
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1056,901
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,7857,324
Medford, WiUsa 10,8436,738
Mellette, SdUsa 11,3797,071
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,4667,125
Mena, ArUsa 11,7657,311
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,5367,169
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1737,564
Mexico, MoUsa 11,3577,057
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,1926,955
Midland, TxUsa 12,5667,809
Milan, MnUsa 11,2026,961
Milbank, SdUsa 11,2246,975
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,6367,231
Milford, DeUsa 10,0936,272
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,0376,858
Millen, GaUsa 10,9626,812
Millport, OhUsa 10,4486,493
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,6495,996
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8236,725
Minden, NeUsa 11,6797,257
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,0416,861
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0286,853
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9767,442
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,5957,205
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,0956,894
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,1576,933
Monroe, NcUsa 10,7366,672
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,2026,961
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3517,054
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4587,741
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0466,243
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,4446,490
Morganton, NcUsa 10,7946,708
Moro, OrUsa 12,4337,726
Morris, MnUsa 11,1306,916
Morrison, IlUsa 11,0346,857
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,6626,626
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4826,514
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,1956,956
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5636,564
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5775,951
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2086,964
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1436,925
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6976,647
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,8137,341
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5476,554
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,0356,857
MaracayVenezuela 10,6296,605
MaturinVenezuela 10,1876,330
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9836,825
MeridaVenezuela 11,0566,870
MagoyeZambia 3,8702,405
MansaZambia 3,3132,059
MbalaZambia 3,0471,894
MfuweZambia 3,5382,199
MisamfuZambia 3,1861,980
MonguZambia 3,8772,409
MpikaZambia 3,3862,104
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,5812,226
Mt MakuluZambia 3,8122,369
MumbwaZambia 3,7732,344
MwinilungaZambia 3,4662,154
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,2952,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -