Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3297,662
UaupesBrazil 10,9446,801
UbatubaBrazil 9,5595,940
UberabaBrazil 9,6826,017
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6166,597
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8673,646
UpernavikGreenland 7,9754,956
UummannaqGreenland 7,8444,874
UdineItaly 3,5052,178
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8761,787
UenoJapan 10,0776,262
UnzendakeJapan 9,6556,000
UrakawaJapan 10,2476,367
UshibukaJapan 9,6545,999
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3026,402
UwajimaJapan 9,8356,111
UkmergeLithuania 4,1262,564
UtenaLithuania 4,1442,575
UlaangomMongolia 6,3223,928
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3834,588
UlgiiMongolia 6,1503,822
UliastaiMongolia 6,6364,124
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2803,902
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6694,766
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5285,921
UfaRussia 4,5062,800
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0954,409
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4254,614
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1936,334
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5184,672
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4263,372
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5186,536
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8915,525
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6135,974
Umm BeninSudan 650404
UmeňSweden 5,1113,176
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7244,800
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4544,632
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1674,454
UrfaTurkey 2,1741,351
UsakTurkey 2,2511,399
Uman’Ukraine 3,3632,090
UzgorodUkraine 3,4552,147
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,4116,470
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5946,583
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0126,843
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6996,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -