Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4702,156
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9591,839
HuamboAngola 3,9072,428
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2306,979
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4718,371
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4578,362
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9848,068
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1933,849
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,1446,925
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9845,583
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9735,576
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2566,373
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5095,288
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5296,543
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7256,665
Hope, BcCanada 12,0187,468
HaikouChina 8,1475,062
HailarChina 8,3045,160
HamiChina 6,3263,931
HetanChina 5,0953,166
HavanaCuba 11,5147,155
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4586,498
HigueyDominican Republic 10,4106,469
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,6966,647
HelwanEgypt 1,259782
HurguadaEgypt 975606
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6783,528
HelsinkiFinland 4,6642,898
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6772,906
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,25411,965
HamburgGermany 4,3292,690
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,3292,690
HannoverGermany 4,2342,631
HelgolandGermany 4,4592,771
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,7602,337
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9781,229
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9214,922
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,6949,752
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,4529,602
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1683,833
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9183,056
HaifaIsrael 1,6171,005
HaboroJapan 10,0576,249
HachijojimaJapan 10,4586,499
HachinoheJapan 10,2366,361
HagiJapan 9,6896,021
HakodateJapan 10,1156,285
HamadaJapan 9,7276,044
HamamatsuJapan 10,2096,344
HikoneJapan 10,0636,253
HimejiJapan 9,9506,183
HiradoJapan 9,5685,946
HirooJapan 10,2786,387
HiroshimaJapan 9,7816,078
HitaJapan 9,6916,022
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7186,039
HunLibya 1,9981,241
HomboriMali 3,5802,225
HomalinMyanmar 6,4984,038
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9374,310
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4899,625
HighbankNew Zealand 15,3579,543
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,3389,531
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0129,329
HororataNew Zealand 15,3779,555
HyderabadPakistan 3,8342,383
HuanucoPeru 12,2447,609
HelPoland 4,1602,585
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4115,848
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5523,450
HatangaRussia 7,3874,590
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7413,567
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6193,492
HailSaudi Arabia 1,419882
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,4872,167
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3458,914
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0755,639
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1635,694
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5103,424
HalaibSudan 645401
Halfa El GedidaSudan 537334
HudeibaSudan 246153
HaparandaSweden 5,2873,285
HarnosandSweden 5,0173,117
HamaSyria 1,9041,183
HassakahSyria 2,1781,353
Hua HinThailand 7,2864,527
HakkariTurkey 2,4111,498
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7812,971
HersonUkraine 3,1231,941
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,4622,151
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3607,680
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6405,990
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2086,964
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1786,325
Hart, MiUsa 10,6306,606
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7816,078
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4517,116
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1156,907
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,7637,310
Hays, KsUsa 11,8277,349
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,1358,162
Hebron, NeUsa 11,6897,264
Helena, MtUsa 11,9147,404
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1256,292
Henderson, NcUsa 10,4766,510
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,8486,741
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3997,705
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4797,133
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3367,044
Highmore, SdUsa 11,3797,071
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0466,243
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1456,926
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6806,637
Holly, CoUsa 12,0947,515
Homer, AkUsa 11,3167,032
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9606,810
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1666,938
Horton, KsUsa 11,5527,178
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,7637,310
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5326,545
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5206,537
Houma, LaUsa 11,8607,370
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2027,582
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7076,654
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2436,986
Huron, SdUsa 11,3797,071
HanoiVietnam 7,6764,770
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0424,998
HarareZimbabwe 4,0562,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -