Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0632,525
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9882,478
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1951,985
General PicoArgentina 11,6887,263
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1596,934
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8653,645
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6998,513
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3256,416
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4947,142
GrazAustria 3,4982,174
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8241,755
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8881,795
GomelBelarus 3,7652,340
GrodnoBelarus 3,9552,458
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0925,028
GoianiaBrazil 9,6946,024
GoiasBrazil 9,7536,061
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0635,632
GrajauBrazil 8,9905,586
GuairaBrazil 10,4606,500
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1575,069
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7385,430
GarouaCameroon 2,2381,391
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2085,101
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3146,409
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,1427,545
Golden, BcCanada 11,6767,255
Goose, NfCanada 8,5115,289
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2916,395
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3637,061
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,0755,639
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7745,452
GanzhouChina 8,4605,257
GuangzhouChina 8,3835,210
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,5226,539
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3737,689
GonderEthiopia 897558
GourdonFrance 4,0542,519
GrenobleFrance 3,8182,372
GeisenheimGermany 4,0892,541
GorlitzGermany 3,9192,436
GibraltarGibraltar 4,1272,565
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7057,895
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7686,070
GoaIndia 4,4662,775
GuwahatiIndia 6,1513,822
GelaItaly 2,6821,667
GenoaItaly 3,5832,227
GhediItaly 3,5902,231
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,8501,771
GrazzaniseItaly 3,0211,877
GrossetoItaly 3,3262,067
GrottaglieItaly 2,8061,743
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3012,051
GuidoniaItaly 3,1721,971
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3202,684
GifuJapan 10,1006,277
GaoMali 3,3902,107
GuamMariana Islands 11,8517,364
GuadalajaraMexico 13,4688,369
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,2788,251
GuaymasMexico 13,4758,373
GaluutMongolia 6,8754,272
GemertNetherlands 4,3252,688
GisborneNew Zealand 16,0609,980
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,0629,981
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,8799,868
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,6239,708
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,3649,548
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8919,875
GayaNiger 3,1321,946
GardermoenNorway 4,9183,056
GeiloNorway 5,0303,126
GdanskPoland 4,1422,574
GalatiRomania 3,0141,873
Gor’KijRussia 4,3072,676
GorznyjRussia 3,0391,888
GridinoRussia 5,2693,275
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,1361,327
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,3526,433
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7812,349
GijonSpain 4,4642,774
Gazala GawazatSudan 979608
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 629391
GoteborgSweden 4,6502,889
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,6592,895
GothenburgSweden 4,6492,889
GunnarnSweden 5,2713,276
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8772,410
GabesTunisia 2,7491,708
GafsaTunisia 2,8801,790
GiresunTurkey 2,5641,593
GoztepeTurkey 2,4991,553
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2712,033
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0751,911
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1363,191
GajvoronUkraine 3,3192,062
GeniceskUkraine 3,0831,916
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,4377,107
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7266,665
Galva, IlUsa 11,0816,886
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2037,583
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6167,218
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6167,218
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,5247,161
Glenville, WvUsa 10,5476,554
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,8556,124
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6557,864
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,5066,529
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9697,438
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,7407,296
Grafton, NdUsa 11,0416,861
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,9377,418
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6397,233
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3937,701
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6646,627
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,8037,956
Gravette, ArUsa 11,7027,272
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8077,337
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,7406,674
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8696,754
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,4377,107
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,6266,603
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0466,864
Greenville, MsUsa 11,6707,252
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7976,709
Greenville, PaUsa 10,3756,447
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0457,485
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,8716,755
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,9046,776
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,2226,973
Groton, CtUsa 9,7696,071
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,0396,859
GuanareVenezuela 10,8916,768
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0706,879
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0676,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -