Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7312,319
TiranaAlbania 2,7811,728
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7851,730
TebessaAlgeria 2,9931,860
TimimounAlgeria 3,4092,119
TindoufAlgeria 4,1942,606
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0291,882
TrelewArgentina 11,9717,439
TucumanArgentina 11,6017,209
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9337,415
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9327,415
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5107,774
TibooburraAustralia 12,9178,027
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2118,210
TshaneBotswana 4,8553,017
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2435,744
TarauacaBrazil 11,6197,220
TauaBrazil 8,3725,202
TefeBrazil 10,8176,722
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9795,579
TeresinaBrazil 8,5845,334
TiriosBrazil 9,6976,026
TorresBrazil 10,2306,357
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8655,509
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0926,272
TriunfoBrazil 8,2135,103
TucuruiBrazil 9,2535,750
TuriacuBrazil 8,7275,423
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3295,797
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6857,261
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1526,930
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7916,706
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6906,643
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5016,525
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,5706,568
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0646,254
Tofino, BcCanada 12,1767,566
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1936,334
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2086,343
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0366,236
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2456,367
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,7285,423
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5197,780
TaiyuanChina 7,9654,950
TaoyuanChina 9,0865,646
TengchongChina 6,8514,257
TønderDenmark 4,4892,790
TylstrupDenmark 4,6612,897
TystofteDenmark 4,4332,755
TamayoDominican Republic 10,6646,626
TahrirEgypt 1,350839
TantaEgypt 1,364847
TallinEstonia 4,5802,846
TartuEstonia 4,4382,758
TampereFinland 4,8142,992
TurkuFinland 4,7282,938
ToulonFrance 3,6552,271
ToulouseFrance 3,9822,474
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,45112,087
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,46412,095
TchibanGabon 3,2962,048
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8561,775
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,1302,567
TamaleGhana 3,6682,279
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5861,607
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3021,431
TimehriGuyana 9,7896,083
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4197,718
TelaHonduras 12,3607,681
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9883,100
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9883,100
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8786,138
TabrizIran 2,5841,606
TeheranIran 2,6991,677
Tel AvivIsrael 1,527949
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,8081,745
TarvisioItaly 3,5292,193
TermoliItaly 3,0561,899
TorinoItaly 3,6942,295
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7122,307
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8571,775
TrevicoItaly 2,9591,839
TrevisoItaly 3,5162,185
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,4462,142
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7002,299
TabouIvory Coast 4,5382,820
TadotsuJapan 9,8956,149
TakadaJapan 10,1456,304
TakamatsuJapan 9,9196,164
TakayamaJapan 10,1076,281
TanegashimaJapan 9,7976,088
TatenoJapan 10,3466,429
TateyamaJapan 10,3766,448
TokushimaJapan 9,9746,198
TokyoJapan 10,3356,422
TomakomaiJapan 10,1346,297
TottoriJapan 9,8866,143
ToyamaJapan 10,0786,263
ToyookaJapan 9,9336,172
TsuJapan 10,1106,282
TsurugaJapan 10,0316,233
TsuyamaJapan 9,8856,142
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4572,770
TripoliLebanon 1,8111,125
TobrukLibya 1,6791,043
TripoliLibya 2,4381,515
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2402,635
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,5062,800
TolanaroMadagascar 5,1153,178
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,8383,006
ThyoloMalawi 3,8762,409
TawauMalaysia 9,4395,866
TessalitMali 3,2392,012
TimbuktuMali 3,6942,296
TombMali 3,6932,295
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5512,828
TacubayaMexico 13,2078,207
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9148,025
TarialanMongolia 7,0274,367
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7454,192
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9794,337
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2794,523
TangierMorocco 4,1602,585
TarfayaMorocco 4,6732,904
TazaMorocco 3,9452,452
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7844,216
TaungooMyanmar 6,7634,202
ThandweMyanmar 6,5534,072
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2589,481
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,1869,437
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,9579,916
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0739,366
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,7439,783
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,8339,839
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,9089,886
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,9609,918
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,9259,896
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,8819,869
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,8499,848
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,9969,940
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,7679,798
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2949,504
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,4059,573
TahouaNiger 2,8591,777
TillaberyNiger 3,2752,035
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2725,762
TromsoNorway 5,7533,575
TrondheimNorway 5,2483,261
ThumraitOman 2,3441,457
TacnaPeru 11,8677,374
TarapotoPeru 12,1537,552
TrujilloPeru 12,4937,764
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9416,178
TorunPoland 4,0032,488
TimisoaraRomania 3,1801,976
TambovRussia 3,8962,421
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0282,503
TaraRussia 5,5163,428
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1633,830
TermezRussia 4,0242,501
TernejRussia 9,6626,004
TobolskRussia 5,3053,297
TomskRussia 6,0683,771
Tot’MaRussia 4,6892,914
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2533,264
TuapseRussia 2,9201,814
TuraRussia 7,1174,422
TurukhanskRussia 6,6224,115
TaifSaudi Arabia 966600
TortosaSpain 3,8762,408
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4363,378
TokerSudan 621386
TartousSyria 1,8591,155
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1155,664
TaboraTanzania 2,6301,634
TakThailand 7,0864,404
TrangThailand 7,4054,601
TabligboTogo 3,5442,203
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,7224,799
TunisTunisia 2,9291,820
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1331,947
TireeUk 5,3003,294
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,9313,064
TernopilUkraine 3,4892,168
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7896,704
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1806,947
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0236,850
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2797,009
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,2847,012
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,2687,002
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,4446,490
Taunton, MaUsa 9,6616,003
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,5597,183
Temple, TxUsa 12,2777,629
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8567,367
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,4977,144
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6016,587
Toledo, IaUsa 11,2246,975
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6186,598
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4727,751
Topeka, KsUsa 11,6007,208
Towanda, PaUsa 10,0716,259
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2987,642
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,0136,222
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,1198,152
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,8187,344
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,3917,078
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8016,712
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3562,707
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0956,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -