Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,7062,303
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2292,007
OranArgentina 11,4127,092
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0976,274
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2437,608
OstendeBelgium 4,4332,755
ObidosBrazil 9,7986,089
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6362,260
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8456,118
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8456,118
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5767,815
OdenseDenmark 4,4752,781
OtavaloEcuador 12,1157,528
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,80910,446
OuluFinland 5,1803,219
OroomiehIran 2,4811,542
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2702,032
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3602,709
ObihiroJapan 10,2396,363
OfunatoJapan 10,3246,415
OitaJapan 9,7546,061
OkayamaJapan 9,8936,148
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7136,036
OmaezakiJapan 10,2576,374
OmuJapan 10,1356,298
OnahamaJapan 10,3656,441
OsakaJapan 10,0286,231
OshimaJapan 10,3466,429
OtaruJapan 10,0676,255
OwaseJapan 10,1126,284
OuarzazateMorocco 4,1242,563
OujoaMorocco 3,7852,352
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3529,540
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7859,809
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1829,434
OphirNew Zealand 15,1369,405
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,0319,962
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9749,305
OcotalNicaragua 12,3697,686
OrlandNorway 5,2963,291
OsloNorway 4,9023,046
OhotskRussia 9,3835,831
OkhotskRussia 9,3835,831
OlekminskRussia 8,1445,061
OlenekRussia 7,7104,791
OmskRussia 5,3513,325
OnegaRussia 5,0653,147
OrenburgRussia 4,2082,615
OymyakonRussia 9,1825,706
OviedoSpain 4,4712,779
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1383,193
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2933,289
OdessaUkraine 3,1021,928
OvrucUkraine 3,6542,270
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9686,815
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5427,173
Oakland, MdUsa 10,4036,465
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4247,720
Oconto, WiUsa 10,7006,649
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8126,098
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9957,454
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5637,185
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1596,934
Olympia, WaUsa 12,3037,646
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,4607,122
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,4637,123
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0016,836
Orlando, FlUsa 11,1386,921
Orono, MeUsa 9,3775,827
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7986,710
Oswego, NyUsa 9,9956,211
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0206,848
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5637,185
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0896,891
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5646,565
Ozark, ArUsa 11,7657,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -