Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4788,375
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9014,910
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8768,623
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4778,375
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7676,691
WoomeraAustralia 12,4497,736
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1906,953
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9385,554
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2726,383
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0956,894
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1216,911
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2546,372
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5206,537
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,9126,781
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1126,905
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6886,642
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,5359,654
WajimaJapan 10,0226,228
WakamatsuJapan 10,2616,376
WakayamaJapan 10,0186,225
WakkanaiJapan 10,0026,216
WajirKenya 2,0741,289
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,9813,095
WindhoekNamibia 4,8453,011
WaihiNew Zealand 15,9429,906
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,9859,933
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,0109,949
WaimateNew Zealand 15,2579,481
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,9169,891
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,7699,799
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,7199,768
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,9519,912
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8109,825
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8839,870
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,9129,888
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7569,791
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,8579,854
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7189,767
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7739,801
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,6899,749
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,6919,751
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,4269,586
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9469,909
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,8619,856
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,8639,858
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,3539,540
WintonNew Zealand 14,9989,320
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,8479,848
WarsawPoland 3,8562,396
WroclawPoland 3,8522,394
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1805,705
Wad MedaniSudan 493307
Wadi HalfaSudan 367228
WauSudan 1,276793
WaddingtonUk 4,7512,953
Waco, TxUsa 12,2327,601
Wake IslandUsa 13,5368,411
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8917,389
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4807,134
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,9456,802
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2327,601
Walnut, IlUsa 11,0246,851
Warren, OhUsa 10,4486,493
Warren, PaUsa 10,2496,369
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,2877,014
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,2596,375
Washington, IaUsa 11,2246,975
Washington, InUsa 11,0016,836
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5317,166
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9316,172
Watertown, SdUsa 11,2626,998
Watertown, WiUsa 10,8936,769
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6456,615
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7066,653
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,0806,885
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,5767,193
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3177,032
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1947,578
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,8377,356
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5026,526
West Chester, PaUsa 10,1236,291
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,1206,910
West Point, GaUsa 11,1996,959
West Point, NyUsa 9,9236,166
White Hall, IlUsa 11,2166,970
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8696,754
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1587,555
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,8227,346
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0677,498
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,0396,238
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,3466,429
Williamson, WvUsa 10,6866,640
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,1326,296
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,3797,071
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,1236,291
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,1086,281
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,5546,558
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1456,926
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,6486,617
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,1776,945
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7007,892
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,9416,799
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,8216,724
Winslow, AzUsa 12,8697,997
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,7686,691
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,3716,445
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5286,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -