Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4001,491
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3432,077
DavisAntarctica 10,3656,441
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7567,306
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3817,072
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9014,910
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5688,431
DhakaBangladesh 6,0713,772
D’UccleBelgium 4,3282,689
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1995,716
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3386,424
DouradosBrazil 10,4506,494
DoualaCameroon 2,8981,801
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3945,216
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,9676,815
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3457,050
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4045,223
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6045,347
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4615,879
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6726,632
DuianChina 6,7014,164
DubrovnikCroatia 2,9761,850
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,441895
DajabonDominican Republic 10,6626,625
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6966,646
DabaaEgypt 1,430888
DakhlaEgypt 828515
DijonFrance 4,0132,494
DresdenGermany 3,9572,459
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0514,381
DebrecenHungary 3,3492,081
DalatangiIceland 6,1643,831
DaltonganjIndia 5,4153,365
DarbhangaIndia 5,5843,470
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4664,018
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4754,024
DumkaIndia 5,7353,564
DwarkaIndia 3,8932,419
DezfulIran 2,2511,399
DublinIreland 5,0683,149
DecimomannuItaly 3,1911,983
DobbiacoItaly 3,6102,243
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1702,591
Deir-AllaJordan 1,566973
DagorettiKenya 2,2721,412
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1802,597
DedzaMalawi 3,6642,277
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2104,481
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9204,922
DaweiMyanmar 7,0624,388
De BiltNetherlands 4,3942,730
De KooyNetherlands 4,4812,784
Den HelderNetherlands 4,4852,787
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8429,845
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,3919,564
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,8309,837
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1429,409
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1639,422
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,9353,067
DalbandinPakistan 3,4942,171
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1722,592
DirPakistan 4,3402,697
DroshPakistan 4,3442,700
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2935,775
DohaQatar 2,1631,344
DorohoiRomania 3,3082,056
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7954,223
DudinkaRussia 6,7284,181
DzardzanRussia 8,1765,081
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0661,284
DakarSenegal 5,2593,268
DaruSierra Leone 4,7552,955
DurbanSouth Africa 5,3963,353
DamazinSudan 800497
DongolaSudan 15999
DamascusSyria 1,7161,066
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7171,067
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0361,265
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1932,605
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,9391,826
DjerbaTunisia 2,6771,664
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2981,428
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2033,233
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0223,121
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3532,084
DonetskUkraine 3,3262,067
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5311,573
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0316,855
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4546,496
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1197,531
Danville, IlUsa 11,0126,843
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7066,653
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0697,500
David City, NeUsa 11,5427,173
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7406,674
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1907,575
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3937,080
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0728,123
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0836,887
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,6647,869
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6506,618
Delphine, InUsa 10,8806,761
Denton, MdUsa 10,1716,320
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,1307,538
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,2987,021
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6457,858
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,0626,874
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5496,555
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2056,963
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1047,522
Dixon, IlUsa 11,0246,851
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9827,446
Dover, DeUsa 10,1716,320
Dover, TnUsa 11,2566,995
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2637,620
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,0456,864
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8446,739
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2086,964
Durham, NhUsa 9,6075,970
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9603,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -