Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karima/ Kuraymah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karima/ Kuraymah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karima/ Kuraymah with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3747,068
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1456,925
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6707,252
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3757,690
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3037,024
RosarioArgentina 11,3527,054
RichmondAustralia 13,7798,563
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6668,492
RecifeBrazil 7,8944,905
RemansoBrazil 8,6915,401
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3667,063
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3575,815
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1126,283
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9076,157
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4817,134
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,6446,614
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2416,985
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2446,987
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0025,594
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7517,302
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4645,881
RuoqiangChina 5,8383,628
Rafael NunezColombia 11,4257,099
RandersDenmark 4,5892,852
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,6926,644
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,5026,526
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9519,912
RumipambaEcuador 12,1967,578
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,263785
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,080671
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,230764
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2295,735
RostockGermany 4,3072,676
RhodesGreece 2,0191,255
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3273,932
ReykhólarIceland 6,5194,051
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4424,003
RamsarIran 2,7451,706
RashtIran 2,7101,684
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9993,107
RadicofaniItaly 3,3002,051
Resia PassItaly 3,6922,294
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3532,083
RivoltoItaly 3,5052,178
Rolle PassItaly 3,5922,232
RomeItaly 3,1811,977
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1831,978
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,4732,158
RumoiJapan 10,0736,259
RigaLatvia 4,3172,683
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1632,587
RodriguesMauritius 5,4713,400
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,8734,271
RabatMorocco 4,1842,600
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7804,213
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,2652,650
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,6019,694
RangioraNew Zealand 15,4329,590
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,4329,590
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,8599,855
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,9769,928
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,9519,912
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0999,382
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,8849,870
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,12210,018
RivasNicaragua 12,4147,714
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9062,427
RebolyRussia 5,0363,129
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2732,034
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6821,045
RagaSudan 1,304810
RashadSudan 748465
RenkSudan 763474
RumbekSudan 1,327825
RanongThailand 7,2224,488
Roi EtThailand 7,5774,708
RizeTurkey 2,6331,636
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7532,332
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1511,958
RomnyUkraine 3,5852,228
RovnoUkraine 3,5982,236
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5981,615
RochaUruguay 10,8246,726
Racine, WiUsa 10,8296,729
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,5466,553
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,6897,264
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,6897,264
Reading, PaUsa 10,1016,277
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,9588,052
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9127,402
Redding, CaUsa 12,9268,032
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3058,268
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,9208,028
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8806,761
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,3486,431
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,3486,431
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,5656,565
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0626,874
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0956,273
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,3467,050
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9516,805
Rockville, InUsa 10,9416,799
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,3537,055
Rome, GaUsa 11,1426,924
Roseau, MnUsa 10,9126,781
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,7047,894
Roswell, NmUsa 12,6227,844
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,1716,320
Rushville, IlUsa 11,2226,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -